AGO Phila Chapter Members Log In Independence HallWanamaker OrganPhiladelphia City HallKimmel Center OrganOld Christ Church




Substitute List

This list is published as a courtesy to the chapter membership. Although the AGO assumes no responsibility for the musicianship or reliability of substitute organists, Guild certificates and other degree programs indicate preparation beyond the minimum.

The codes preceding each name have the following meanings: S = available to play on a Sunday,
O = available to play other services such as weddings/funerals/weekdays, C = will also direct a choir

Please note: This list includes only current members of the Philadelphia Chapter. To be included on this list, please be sure your membership is current and forward your information to Tom Lever at webmaster@agophila.org or 215.855.0287.

SUNDAY SUBSTITUTES - These organists are available to play Sunday services

SOC

Frederick K. Astmann

Cherry Hill, NJ

856-424-3820

SOC

Debra S. Bacak

Sellersville, PA

215-257-0553

SO

Ronald Chancler, SPC

Levittown, PA

267-679-6638

SOC

Doris J. Dabrowski, SPC

Philadelphia, PA

215-387-6635

SOC

Theodore W. Didden, CAGO

Ambler, PA

215-646-0294

SOC

Adam F. Dieffenbach

Telford, PA

267-738-2326

SOC

Joyce Drayton

Philadelphia, PA

215-635-5778

SOC

Maria de J. Ellis

Ardmore, PA

610-896-6189

SO

Gary S. Eslinger

Abington, PA

215-887-0479

SOC

Carol Evans

Glenside, PA

215-646-7300 x144

SO

Karen B. Fallows, SPC

Hatfield, PA

215-822-6762

SOC

Susanna Faust

West Chester, PA

610-766-1812

SO

Ruth D. Fisher, AAGO, ChM

Media, PA

610-891-1269

SOC

Jeremy J. Flood, CAGO

Philadelphia, PA

215-625-2747

SOC

Louise M. Gerdelmann

Souderton, PA

215-723-6975

SOC

Lisa Guglielmo

Glenmoore, PA

610-906-7740

SOC

Cheryl Hazzard

Sewell, NJ

856-256-9894

SOC

Michael C. Huffman

Allentown, PA

610-433-6563

SOC

Tsitsi Jaji

Philadelphia, PA

607-280-1399

SOC

Raymond K. Johnson

Cheltenham, PA

215-635-9944

S

Deborah J. Kim

Turnersville, NJ

610-783-6122

SOC

Joel E. Klingman, SPC

Southampton, PA

215-355-8445

SOC

Thomas S. Lever

Lansdale, PA

215-855-0287

SOC

Joseph Lindsay

Allentown, PA

610-797-2510

SOC

David Clark Little

Feasterville, PA

215-953-0352

S

Chiduzie Madubata

Philadelphia, PA

301-919-9632

S

Elizabeth A. Manus

St. Davids, PA

610-293-9002

SOC

Paul R. Marchesano

Philadelphia, PA

215-287-8955

SOC

Steven Matthews

Philadelphia, PA

215-253-3000

SOC

Mardia Melroy

Ambler, PA

215-646-1975

SOC

Constance Mickel

Bryn Mawr, PA

610-527-9514

SOC

William Miller

Philadelphia, PA

215-533-1121

SO

Irina Nenartovich, CAGO

Cherry Hill, NJ

856-321-3465

SO

Patricia Nyce

King of Prussia, PA

267-252-3020

SO

Sean OConnor

Philadelphia, PA

424-903-6389

SOC

Kirsten K. Olson

Collegeville, PA

610-764-6264

SOC

Aaron C. Patterson

Philadelphia, PA

215-725-0959

SOC

Patricia A. Pezick

Blue Bell, PA

610-405-3736

SOC

Katherine J. Reier, SPC

Abington, PA

215-287-9939

SOC

Katherine Rick

Wayne, PA

517-945-3448

SOC

Mark Rippel

Newtown Square, PA

610-353-2763

SOC

Barbara Haddad Romesburg

Drexel Hill, PA

610-446-3540

SOC

Jeffrey J. Shuman, FAGO, ChM

Lightstreet, PA

570-784-1574

SOC

Janet L. Tebbel

Philadelphia, PA

267-250-7727

SO

Karen L. Thomas

Yeadon, PA

484-466-6426

SOC

Bruce J. Thorsen

Doylestown, PA

215-230-8915

SOC

Fran Treisbach

West Norriton Twp., PA

484-231-1426

SOC

Virginia K. Vaalburg

Glen Mills, PA

610-358-0946

SOC

John W. Van Sant

Trenton, NJ

609-498-1768

SC

Jeff Varner

Lansdale, PA

267-342-3095

SOC

Karen Whitney

Philadelphia, PA

215-424-8450

SC

Robert H. Wilkinson

Ridley Park, PA

610-574-6866

S

John C. Williams

Doylestown, PA

215-230-8915

SOC

Alma C. Zensen

Wallingford, PA

610-872-6745

 

OTHER SUBSTITUTES - These organists are NOT available to play Sunday services

O

Hannah A. Albrecht

Ardmore, PA

610-526-2145

OC

Steven Ball

Atlantic City, NJ

609-385-1236

O

James Boschker

Philadelphia, PA

305-962-5925

OC

Lucas C. Brown

Philadelphia, PA

267-474-8476

O

D. Stephen Cable

Bethlehem, PA

484-866-6019

O

Mary Elizabeth Campbell, CAGO

Phoenixville, PA

610-917-0649

 

Robert G. Carson

Philadelphia, PA

267-634-9271

OC

Linda J. Clark

West Chester, PA

610-793-1606

O

Mark A. Cole, SPC

Cinnaminson, NJ

717-343-2700

OC

Ronald Coles

Philadelphia, PA

267-973-0323

OC

Marjorie Lynch Cummings, CAGO

Philadelphia, PA

215-728-1530

OC

Lee de Mets, FAGO

Chalfont, PA

215-997-0219

OC

Thomas G. Denny

Spring City, PA

610-948-0939

OC

Vincent Paul DiFrancesco

Philadelphia, PA

215-498-2609

O

Anthony Dratwa

Essington, PA

845-489-3707

OC

Sue Ellen Echard

Harleysville, PA

610-585-5059

OC

Paul Raymond Emmens, AAGO, ChM

West Chester, PA

610-692-7632

O

Suzanne Erb

Philadelphia, PA

215-568-5795

O

Jonathan G. Fairchild

Huntingdon Valley, PA

215-947-8340

OC

Paul Fejko

Philadelphia, PA

609-462-9000

 

Robert H. Frederick

Philadelphia, PA

215-755-7648

O

Patricia Gallo-Terrenzio

Huntingdon Valley, PA

215-947-4759

OC

William J. Gatens, FAGO, ChM

Chester, PA

610-876-5617

OC

Charles Glandorf

Coopersburg, PA

610-416-1055

O

Eric Gombert

Lansdale, PA

267-498-5912

OC

Peter Gowen

Philadelphia, PA

215-776-7374

OC

Charles M. Griffin

Levittown, PA

215-547-7017

O

Timothy Harrell

Doylestown, PA

215-297-5812

O

H. Ray Hunsicker

West Chester, PA

610-399-4358

OC

Grete Ingalls, CAGO

Philadelphia, PA

215-310-0526

OC

Helen Jauregui

Philadelphia, PA

215-498-0982

OC

Beth Z. Jenkins

Oreland, PA

215-885-7275

OC

D. Damien Jones

Wilmington, DE

215-432-2178

OC

Paul S. Jones

Philadelphia, PA

215-735-7688 x236

OC

Sandor Kadar, AAGO

Newtown, PA

609-540-6548

O

Nancy J. Kahler-Jow

Upper Darby, PA

610-789-1817

OC

Ryan Kelly

Chester Springs, PA

903-758-3535

OC

Parker Kitterman

Philadelphia, PA

215-922-1695

O

Maria Lennon

Hatboro, PA

215-896-9484

O

Glenn M. Matis

Doylestown, PA

215-489-2548

O

Steven J. McBride

West Chester, PA

610-633-3442

OC

Lee F. Milhous

Doylestown, PA

215-348-8872

 

Scott P. Myers

Furlong, PA

267-544-0212

O

David R. Nelson

Aston, PA

610-497-0488

OC

Michael Nelson

Easton, PA

610-533-2707

OC

Frank K. J. Orman

Eagleville, PA

610-409-2529

OC

Wesley D. Parrott

Philadelphia, PA

215-732-6732

O

Margaret Realley

Doylestown, PA

215-345-8564

O

Ruth E. Rineer

Cheltenham, PA

267-536-5706

O

Valerie Rozek

Chesterbrook, PA

440-478-8163

O

John W. Sankey

Deptford, NJ

856-848-3589

OC

Stephen F. Schreiber

Ambler, PA

215-283-0417

OC

Marilyn Lee Shenenberger, SPC

Edgewater Park, NJ

609-871-8819

O

Alexander M. Smith

King of Prussia, PA

610-680-8162

OC

Judith Fichthorn Bell Stebner

Warminster, PA

215-630-9632

OC

Robert J. Stoop

Philadelphia, PA

267-745-5709

 

Lyudmila Syrochkina

Bronx, NY

646-406-8667

OC

F. Anthony Thurman

Cherry Hill, NJ

856-616-2480

OC

Ryan Tibbetts

Philadelphia, PA

302-354-2001

O

John M. Woznisky

Paoli, PA

484-318-7092

O

Jerry L. E. Wright

Collingdale, PA

610-586-7381